- Vegetable origin treatment
- High compatibility with all media
- Easy and comfortable spreading
- Extreme hydrophobicity: water-resistance claims
INCI NAME : Hydrogenated Stearyl Olive Esters (and) substrate*
Olive derivatives such as squalane are often used in make-up formulations for their multiple benefits: easy spreading and nourishing but not oily feeling. They are also showing excellent compatibility with all different type of oils. Moreover, raw materials obtained from olive oil are perfectly answering to formulator’s growing demand for natural ingredients.
*Substrate could be iron oxides, titanium dioxide or fillers.
Our expertise at your service ! Test this product for your projects :
High natural origin content formulas